Open the Twin Gate Championship



Open the Twin Gate Championship Belt
The Twin Gate was founded after the 2007 Summer Adventure Tag League. Winning team Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino used their prize money to establish the title. The titles were first matched against the IJ Tag titles, held at the time by Taku Iwasa & Kenichiro Arai. Doi & Yoshino won, unifying the two tag crowns, and cementing the Twin Gate as the top tag belt in DRAGON GATE.
The top teams of their times, such as DoiYoshi, RyoSuka, AraIwa, and K-neSuka have all competed & held for the title. All these teams excelled in teamwork, which is a necessity in two person tags.

1st Champions – Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino (2 Defenses)

10/12/2007 Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
Open the Twin Gate/IJ Tag Unification: Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino (30:44 Muscular Bomb) Taku Iwasa, Keni’chiro Arai{L}
1st – 11/25/2007 Osaka, Osaka Prefectural Gym #1
Naruki Doi{W}, Masato Yoshino (28:50 Muscular Bomb) Ryo Saito{L}, Susumu Yokosuka
2nd – 1/16/2008 Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
Naruki Doi{W}, Masato Yoshino (15:42 Muscular Bomb) Jose Maximo{L}, Joel Maximo

2nd Champions – Taku Iwasa & Kenichiro Arai (2 Defenses)

2/8/2008 Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
Taku Iwasa{W}, Kenichiro Arai (23:09 Tozawajuku Saishuu Ougi: Noshigami (Bakuhiku) ) Naruki Doi{L}, Masato Yoshino
1st – 3/13/2008 Hyogo, SITE KOBE
Taku Iwasa, Kenichiro Arai{W} (24:07 Firebird Splash) CIMA, Dragon Kid{L}
2nd – 4/6/4008 Miyagi, Zepp Sendai
Taku Iwasa{W}, Kenichiro Arai (20:43 Tozawajuku Saishuu Ougi: Noshigami) Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii{L}

3rd Champions – Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito (3 Defenses)

5/5/2008 Aichi, Aichi Prefectural Gym
Ryo Saito, Susumu Yokosuka{W} (26:47 Jumbo no Kachi!gatame) Taku Iwasa{L}, Keni’chiro Arai
1st – 5/31/2008 Hyogo, Kobe Sambo Hall
Ryo Saito{W}, Susumu Yokosuka (24:47 Premium Bridge) Dragon Kid, PAC{L}
3rd – 7/27/2008 Hyogo, Kobe World Kinen Hall
Ryo Saito{W}, Susumu Yokosuka (14:01 Premium Bridge) NOSAWA Rongai{L}, MAZADA
4th – 9/5/2008 Dragon Gate Friday LA Extreme Night – John Anson Ford Park, Bell Gardens, CA
Ryo Saito{W}, Susumu Yokosuka (14:29 Premium Bridge) Nick & Matt Jackson{L}

4th Champions – Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino

9/26/2008 Osaka, Osaka Prefectural Gym #2
Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino{W} (26:24 Sol Naciente Kai) Ryo Saito, Susumu Yokosuka{L}

5th Champions – YAMATO & Cyber Kong (4 Defenses)

10/5/2008 Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes
Cyber Kong, YAMATO{W} (27:56 Galleria) Naruki Doi{L}, Masato Yoshino
1st – 11/16/2008 Osaka, Osaka Prefectural Gym #1
YAMATO, Cyber Kong{W} (23:56 Cyber Bomb) Naruki Doi, Naoki Tanizaki{L}
2nd – 12/28/2008 Fukuoka, Fukuoka Kokusai Center
YAMATO{W}, Cyber Kong (21:53 Doujime Sleeper) CIMA{L}, Jushin Thunder Lyger
3rd – 1/11/2009 Aichi, Nagoya Telepia Hall
Open the Twin Gate: YAMATO, Cyber Kong (4:01 P. Crash) Super Shisa, Shisa BOY{L}
4th – 2/15/2009 Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes
YAMATO{W}, Cyber Kong (23:33 Galleria) Ryo Saito, Susumu Yokosuka{L}

6th Champions – Susumu Yokosuka & Gamma (1 Defense)

3/1/2009 Osaka, Osaka Prefectural Gym #2
Susumu Yokosuka, Gamma{W} (17:58 Skytwister Press) YAMATO, Cyber Kong{L}
1st – 3/22/2009 Tokyo, Ryougoku Kokugikan
Susumu Yokosuka, Gamma (12:37 Disqualified after Blue Box Attack) Ryo Saito, Genki Horiguchi

7th Champions – Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi (3 Defenses)

5/5/2009 Aichi, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium
3 Way Match: Susumu Yokosuka, Gamma vs. Ryo Saito, Genki Horiguchi vs. Kenichiro Arai, Yasushi Kanda
-Susumu (15:22 Jumbo no Kachi!gatame) Kanda
-Ryo (20:33 Double Cross) Susumu
1st – 6/7/2009 Aichi, Nagoya Congress Center
Ryo Saito{W}, Genki Horiguchi (23:16 Double Cross) Shingo Takagi, Dragon Kid{L}
2nd – 6/26/2009 Osaka, Kansai TV Nandemo Arena
Ryo Saito{W}, Genki Horiguchi (20:10 Double Cross) CIMA, Gamma{L}
3rd – 7/19/2009 Hyogo, Kobe World Kinen Hall ~Dragon Gate Pro Wrestling Festival in Kobe 2009
Ryo Saito, Genki Horiguchi{W} (22:02 Backslide from Hell) Shingo Takagi, YAMATO{L}

8th Champions – YAMATO & Shingo Takagi (3 Defenses)

9/17/2009 Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
YAMATO{W}, Shingo Takagi (27:01 Galleria) Ryo Saito{L}, Genki Horiguchi
1st – 10/18/2009 Aichi, Nagoya Telepia Hall
YAMATO, Shingo Takagi (17:32 Disqualified after Real Hazard Interference) Kenichiro Arai, Yasushi Kanda
2nd – 11/8/2009 Fukui, Sun Dome Fukui
Open the Twin Gate Hardcore Match: YAMATO, Shingo Takagi{W} (24:03 STAY DREAM on Chair) Yasushi Kanda{L}, Kenichiro Arai
3rd – 11/23/2009 Osaka, Osaka Prefectural Gym #1
YAMATO, Shingo Takagi (24:22 Double KO) Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii

9th Champions – CIMA & Gamma

12/27/2009 Fukuoka, Fukuoka Kokusai Center
CIMA, Gamma{W} (28:55 Skytwister Press) Shingo Takagi{L}, YAMATO

CIMA & Gamma vacated the titles, but remained temporary champions. They faced the winners of a January 2010 tournament to determine the 10th Champions

10th Champions – CIMA & Gamma

2/10/2010 Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
CIMA{W}, Gamma (21:40 Jorge Clutch) Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino{L}

11th Champions – Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong (1 Defense)

3/22/2010 Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan
Shingo Takagi{W}, Cyber Kong (25:42 Last Falconry) CIMA{L}, Gamma
1st – 4/25/2010 Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes 
Shingo Takagi{W}, Cyber Kong (24:47 MADE IN JAPAN) Masato Yoshino, BxB Hulk{L}

12th Champions – K-ness & Susumu Yokosuka (4 Defenses)

5/13/2010 Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
K-ness, Susumu Yokosuka{W} (22:49 Jumbo no Kachi!gatame) Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong{L}
1st – 5/30/2010 Fukui, Sun Dome Fukui 
K-ness{W}, Susumu Yokosuka (19:39 Hikari no Wa) BxB Hulk, Naoki Tanizaki{L}
2nd – 7/11/2010 Hyogo, Kobe World Kinen Hall
K-ness, Susumu Yokosuka{W} (20:04 Jumbo no Kachi!gatame) Masaaki Mochizuki{L}, Don Fujii
3rd – 9/17/2010 Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
K-ness, Susumu Yokosuka{W} (21:25 From Naoki Tanizaki Implant) Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino{L}
4th – 10/3/2010 Hyogo, Kobe Sambo Hall 
K-ness{W}, Susumu Yokosuka (22:28 Hikari no Wa) CIMA, Gamma{L}

13th Champions – Naruki Doi & Gamma (1 Defense)

11/23/2010 Osaka, Osaka Prefectural Gym #1
Naruki Doi, Gamma{W} (23:14 Skytwister Press) K-ness{L}, Susumu Yokosuka
1st – 12/21/2010 Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
Naruki Doi, Gamma{W} (20:09 Shin Gamma Special) CIMA{L}, Masato Yoshino

14th Champions – Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii

1/10/2011 Aichi, Nagoya Telepia Hall
Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii{W} (18:45 Nice German) Naruki Doi, Gamma{L}

15th Champions – Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi (2 Defenses)

2/6/2011 Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes
Ryo Saito, Genki Horiguchi{W} (23:43 Backslide from Heaven) Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii{L}
1st – 4/12/2011 Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE
Ryo Saito, Genki Horiguchi{W} (23:43 Backslide from Heaven) YAMATO, Shingo Takagi{L}
2nd – 5/5/2011 Aichi, Aichi Prefectural Gym
Ryo Saito, Genki Horiguchi{W} (12:06 Backslide From Heaven) Masato Yoshino, BxB Hulk{L}

16th Champions – PAC & Dragon Kid

6/19/2011 Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes
Dragon Kid{W}, PAC (20:57 Ultra Hurricanrana) Ryo Saito, Genki Horiguchi{L}

17th Champions – CIMA & Ricochet (3 Defenses)

7/17/2011 Hyogo, Kobe World Kinen Hall
CIMA, Ricochet{W} (23:10 Double Rotation Moonsault) Dragon Kid, PAC{L}
1st – 9/11/2011 Wisconsin, Milwaukee The Miramar Theatre
CIMA{W}, Ricochet (24:09 Meteora) PAC, Masato Yoshino{L}
2nd – 10/16/2011 Osaka, Osaka Prefectural Gym #1
CIMA{W}, Ricochet (26:04 Meteora) Masato Yoshino{L}, Dragon Kid
3rd – 11/30/2011 Tokyo, Shin-Kiba 1st RING
CIMA{W}, Ricochet (19:40 Meteora) Akira Tozawa{L}, BxB Hulk

CIMA & Ricochet vacated the titles, citing a desire to focus on singles championship competition

18th Champions – Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk (2 Defenses)

12/1/2011 Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
BxB Hulk, Akira Tozawa{W} (23:46 Package German Suplex) Susumu Yokosuka{L}, KAGETORA
1st – 12/25/2011 Fukuoka, Fukuoka Kokusai Center
Akira Tozawa, BxB Hulk{W} (25:00 H Thunder) YAMATO, Shingo Takagi{L}
2nd – 1/15/2012 Osaka, Osaka Prefectural Gym #2
Akira Tozawa, BxB Hulk (20:13 Package German Suplex Hold) Masaaki Mochizuki, Masato Yoshino{L}

19th Champions – Jimmy Susumu & Jimmy Kagetora (3 Defenses)

3/4/2012 Osaka, Osaka Prefectural Gym #2
Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora{W} (20:20 Kagenui) Akira Tozawa, BxB Hulk{L}
1st – 3/25/2012 Wakayama, Iwade Citizens Gym Large Hall
Jimmy Susumu{W}, Jimmy Kagetora (25:03 Jumbo no Kachi!gatame) YAMATO, Shingo Takagi{L}
2nd – 5/6/2012 Aichi, Aichi Prefectural Gym
Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora{W} (15:22 Kagenui) Masaaki Mochizuki{L}, Don Fujii
3rd – 5/27/2012 Saga, Morodomi Bunka Gym “Heartful”
Jimmy Susumu{W}, Jimmy Kagetora (17:55 Jumbo no Kachi!gatame) Akira Tozawa, Cyber Kong{L}

20th Champions – BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanisaki

6/10/2012 Hokkaido, Sapporo Teisen Hall
BxB Hulk, Naoki Tanisaki{W} (19:57 Night Ride) Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora{L}

21st Champions – Jimmy Susumu & Jimmy Kagetora

6/17/2012 Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes
3 Way Match: Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora vs. BxB Hulk, Naoki Tanisaki vs. K-ness, Kenichiro Arai
-Tanisaki (18:12 Night Ride) K-ness
-Kagetora (23:53 Kagenui) Tanisaki

22nd Champions – YAMATO & Shingo Takagi (1 Defense)

7/22/2012 Hyogo, Kobe World Kinen Hall
YAMATO, Shingo Takagi{W} (21:05 Last Falconry) Jimmy Susumu{L}, Jimmy Kagetora
1st – 8/2/2012 Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
YAMATO{W}, Shingo Takagi (21:17 Galleria) Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino{L}

23rd Champions – Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii (6 Defenses)

9/23/2012 Tokyo, Ota City General Gymnasium
Masaaki Mochizuki{W}, Don Fujii (24:25 Sankakugeri to the Face) YAMATO{L}, Shingo Takagi
1st – 10/21/2012 Osaka, BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM 
Masaaki Mochizuki{W}, Don Fujii (20:33 Sankakugeri to the Face) Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda{L}
2nd – 11/11/2012 Tsu City, Wing Messe Mie
Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii{W} (14:53 Top Rope Choke Slam) Mondai Ryu{L}, Cyber Kong
3rd – 11/22/2012 Miyazaki, Nobeoka Citizens Gym
Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii{W} (17:15 Top Rope Choke Slam) Naoki Tanisaki, Mondai Ryu{L}
4th – 12/23/2012 Fukuoka, Fukuoka Kokusai Center
Masaaki Mochizuki{W}, Don Fujii (15:34 Sankakugeri to the Face) Naoki Tanisaki, Cyber Kong{L}
5th – 1/27/2013 Hyogo, Kobe Sambo Hall
Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii{W} (15:29 Nice German) Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!{L}, Jimmy Kanda
6th – 2/11/2013 Wakayama, Iwade City Sougou Gymnasium Large Hall
Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii{W} (20:39 Gedo Clutch) Naruki Doi{L}, Ricochet

24th Champions – BxB Hulk & Uhaa Nation (1 Defense)

3/2/2013 Osaka, BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM #2
BxB Hulk, Uhaa Nation{W} (15:08 Uhaa Combination) Masaaki Mochizuki{L}, Don Fujii
1st – 4/19/2013 Hyogo, Kobe Sambo Hall
BxB Hulk{W}, Uhaa Nation (22:43 First Flash) Jimmy Susumu{L}, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito

25th Champions – YAMATO & Shingo Takagi (1 Defense)

5/5/2013 Aichi, Aichi Prefectural Gym
YAMATO{W}, Shingo Takagi (23:38 Galleria) BxB Hulk{L}, Uhaa Nation
1st – 6/2/2013 Hokkaido, Sapporo Teisen Hall 
YAMATO{W}, Shingo Takagi (23:31 Frankensteiner) Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii{L}

26th Champions – Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk

6/15/2013 Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes 
Akira Tozawa, BxB Hulk{W} (25:10 First Flash) YAMATO, Shingo Takagi{L}

27th Champions – Naruki Doi & Ricochet

7/21/2013 Hyogo, Kobe World Kinen Hall 
Naruki Doi, Ricochet{W} (24:19 Double Rotation Moonsault) Akira Tozawa, BxB Hulk

28th Champions – K-ness & Dragon Kid

8/30/2013 Hyogo, Kobe Sambo Hall  
K-ness{W}, Dragon Kid (17:51 Hikari no Wa) Naruki Doi{L}, Ricochet

The titles were vacated due to an injury to Dragon Kid. T-Hawk & Eita were named interim champions for winning the Summer Adventure Tag League 2013. A decision match was held on 11/3/2013 to decide 29th Champion team.

29th Champions – T-Hawk & Eita

11/3/2013 Osaka, BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM 
T-Hawk, Eita{W} (20:21 Tres) K-ness, Dragon Kid{L}

30th Champions – YAMATO & Naruki Doi

12/8/2013 Hokkaido, Sapporo Teisen Hall 
YAMATO, Naruki Doi{W} (21:38 Muscular Bomb) T-Hawk, Eita{L}

31st Champions – Akira Tozawa & Shingo Takagi (5 Defenses)

12/22/2013 Fukuoka, Fukuoka Kokusai Center 
Akira Tozawa, Shingo Takagi{W} (23:29 Last Falconry) YAMATO{L}, Naruki Doi
1st – 2/2/2014 Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes
Akira Tozawa, Shingo Takagi{W} (27:13 Pumping Bomber) CIMA{L}, T-Hawk
2nd – 3/1/2014 Osaka, BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM #2
Akira Tozawa{W}, Shingo Takagi (28:00 Package German Suplex Hold) YAMATO, Cyber Kong{L}
3rd – 3/16/2014 Wakayama, Wakayama Prefectural Gym
Akira Tozawa{W}, Shingo Takagi (24:37 Package German Suplex Hold) Naruki Doi, BxB Hulk{L}
4th – 5/5/2014 Aichi, Aichi Prefectural Gym
Akira Tozawa{W}, Shingo Takagi (14:16 Package German Suplex Hold) Masaaki Mochizuki{L}, Don Fujii
5th – 6/15/2014 Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes
Akira Tozawa, Shingo Takagi{W} (20:03 Pumping Bomber) Jimmy Kanda{L}, Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin

32nd Champions – Eita & T-Hawk

7/20/2014 Hyogo, Kobe World Kinen Hall
T-Hawk{W}, Eita (30:03 E.N.D.) Akira Tozawa, Shingo Takagi{L}
1st – 8/17/2014 Tokyo, Ota City General Gymnasium

T-Hawk{W}, Eita (23:18 Veracruz) Masaaki Mochizuki{L}, Dragon Kid
2nd – 10/5/2014 Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes
T-Hawk, Eita{W} (22:17 NOVA) Jimmy Susumu{L}, Jimmy Kagetora

33rd Champions – CIMA & Gamma

11/02/2014 Osaka, BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM
CIMA{W}, Gamma (24:02 Meteora) T-Hawk, Eita{L}

34th Champions – T-Hawk & Eita

12/3/2014 Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
T-Hawk{W}, Eita (20:31 Night Ride) CIMA{L}, Gamma

35th Champions – YAMATO & Cyber Kong

12/28/2014 Fukuoka, Fukuoka Kokusai Center
YAMATO{W}, Cyber Kong (25:54 Galleria) T-Hawk{L}, Eita

36th Champions – Masato Yoshino & Shachihoko BOY

03/01/2015 Osaka, Osaka BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM #2
Masato Yoshino, Shachihoko BOY{W} (25:02 Modified Front Cradle) YAMATO, Cyber Kong{L}
1st – 04/09/2015 Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
Masato Yoshino, Shachihoko BOY{W} (27:46 Red Eighteen) Jimmy Susumu{L}, Jimmy Kagetora
2nd – 05/05/2015 Aichi, Aichi-ken Gymnasium
Masato Yoshino{W}, Shachihoko BOY (10:47 Sol Naciente) Masaaki Mochizuki{L}, Big R Shimizu

37th Champions – YAMATO & Naruki Doi (9 Defenses)

06/13/2015 Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes
YAMATO{W}, Naruki Doi (24:12 Galleria) Masato Yoshino, Shachihoko BOY{L}
1st – 07/20/2015 Hyogo, Kobe World Kinen Hall
YAMATO{W}, Naruki Doi (24:42 Galleria) Ricochet{L}, Matt Sydal
2nd – 08/02/2015 Hyogo, Kobe Sambo Hall
YAMATO, Naruki Doi{W} (21:08 Bakatare Sliding Kick) Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito{L}
3rd – 08/30/2015 Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes
YAMATO{W} Naruki Doi (19:19 Galleria) Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk{L}
4th – 10/04/2015 Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes
Naruki Doi, YAMATO{W} (21:24 Galleria) Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kness J.K.S.{L}
5th – 10/17/2015 Hyogo, Kobe Sambo Hall
YAMATO{W}, Naruki Doi (23:35 Galleria) Dragon Kid{L}, Flamita
6th – 11/01/2015 Osaka, Edion Arena Osaka #1
YAMATO{W}, Naruki Doi (21:48 Galleria) Masato Yoshino{L}, T-Hawk
7th – 11/15/2015 Miyazaki, Nobeoka Citizens Gym
YAMATO, Naruki Doi (22:44 Frankensteiner of the Almighty) Masaaki Mochizuki{L}, Don Fujii
8th – 12/27/2015 Fukuoka, Fukuoka Kokusai Center
YAMATO{W}, Naruki Doi (18:23 Galleria) Gamma, Punch Tominaga{L}
9th – 01/17/2016 Osaka, Edion Arena Osaka #2
Naruki Doi, YAMATO{W} (18:17 Pinned with assistance from Doi) Ryo “Jimmy” Saito{L}, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!

38th Champions – T-Hawk & Big R Shimizu (1 Defense)

03/06/2016 Osaka, Edion Arena Osaka #2
T-Hawk, Big R Shimizu{W} (29:01 Shot-put Slam) Naruki Doi, YAMATO{L}
1st – 05/05/2016 Aichi, Aichi Prefectural Gym
T-Hawk, Big R Shimizu (16:42 Shot-put Slam) Dragon Kid, Eita

39th Champions – Jimmy Susumu & Jimmy Kagetora (5 Defenses)

06/19/2016 Kyoto, KBS Hall
Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora{W} (16:27 Kagenui) T-Hawk, Big R Shimizu{L}
1st – 07/02/2016 Kyoto, KBS Hall
Jimmy Susumu{W}, Jimmy Kagetora (19:49 Jumbo no Kachi!gatame) T-Hawk, Big R Shimizu{L}
2nd – 07/24/2016 Hyogo, Kobe World Kinen Hall
Jimmy Susumu{W}, Jimmy Kagetora (24:20 Jumbo no Kachi!gatame) Naruki Doi,{L} “brother” YASSHI
3rd – 09/22/2016 Tokyo, Ota City General Gymnasium
Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora{W} (23:17 Kagenui) Naruki Doi{L}, Shingo Takagi
4th – 10/02/2016 Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes
Jimmy Susumu{W}, Jimmy Kagetora (24:54 Jumbo no Kachi!gatame) Eita{L}, Dragon Kid

40th Champions – CIMA & Dragon Kid

11/03/2016 Osaka, Edison Arena Osaka
CIMA, Dragon Kid{W} (21:36 Ultra Hurricanrana) Jimmy Susumu{L}, Jimmy Kagetora
11/20/2016 Saga, Morodomi Bunka Gym Heartful
CIMA, Dragon Kid (12:49 No contest after Verserk interference) Takehiro Yamamura, Kaito Ishida
*No credit was given for this defense due to the no contest
1st – 12/25/2016 Fukuoka, Fukuoka Kokusai Center
CIMA{W}, Dragon Kid (26:41 Meteora) Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk{L}
2nd – 02/12/2017 Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes
CIMA, Dragon Kid{W} (19:01 Bible) Kzy, Yosuke♡Santa Maria{L}
3rd – 03/05/2017 Osaka, Edion Arena Osaka #2
CIMA{W}, Dragon Kid (22:13 Meteora) BxB Hulk, Kzy{L}