Category: Toryumon Mexico

Toryumon Mexico #15

9/2/2000
Mexico, Arena Lopez Mateos
Toryumon Mexico #15

1. Young Dragon Cup 1st Round: Milano Collection AT (7:58 STF) Touru Ito
2. Young Dragon Cup 1st Round: Second Doi (8:39 9 Cross) Nitohei Oyanagei
3. Young Dragon Cup 1st Round: Takayuki Mori (6:43 Escargot) Takamichi Iwasa
4. Young Dragon Cup 1st Round: Ryo Saito (10:15 Cycling Yahoo) Yasushi Tsujimoto
5. KAWABATA (Flying Cross Armbreaker) Stalker Ichikawa
6. Dragon Kid, Mascara Sagrada (2-1) Gran Marks, Mosco de la Merced
①Sagarada (6:47 Pinfall) Gran
②Gran (5:34 Pinfall) Kid
③Sagrada (2:48 Pinfall) Gran


Toryumon Mexico #14

9/02/2000
Mexico, Arena Naucalpan
Toryumon Mexico #14

1. Touru Ito (3:48 Crab Hold) Masato Yoshino
2. Takamichi Iwasa (4:33 Kichikugatame) Nitohei Oyanagei
3. Takayuki Mori, Second Doi (2-1) Mototsugu Shimizu, Skayde
①Mori (7:51 Crucifix Hold) Shimizu
②Shimizu (4:41 Marshmallow Hedgehog) Doi
③Doi Team (4:39 Double Fall) Skayde Team
4. Mike Segura, Super Latin, Super Hi Nocho (2-1) Dr. Cerebro, Bombero Infernal, Takuya Murakami
①Segura (7:17 Hurricanrana) Bombero
②Murakami (5:52 Sidewinder) Segura
③Latin (5:53 Crucifix Hold) Murakami
5. Emilio Charles Jr., Ryo Saito, Silver King (2-1) Milano Collection AT, Pierro, Apolo Dantes
①Saito (7:51 Cycling Yahhoo) Pierro
②Milano (4:21 Emporio Armani Shoe) Charles
③Charles (4:57 Pinfall) Pierro


Toryumon Mexico #13

5/3/2000
Mexico, Arena Naucalpan
Toryumon Mexico #13

1. Kenichiro Arai (5:30 Crab Hold) Naruki Doi
2. Ryo Saito (4:34 Camel Clutch) Takayuki Mori
3. Yasushi Kanda (5:51 Pinfall) Akihito Terui
4. Genki Horiguchi (5:43 Kneebar) Takuya Murakami
5. Susumu Mochizuki (5:41 Pinfall) Mototsugu Shimizu
6. Kenichiro Arai⭕, Susumu Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda (19:35 Pinfall) Genki Horiguchi, Stalker Ichikawa❌, Ryo Saito
7. Rayo De Jalisco Jr, Atlantis, Dragon Kid, Hijo De Rayo Jalisco Jr (2-1) CIMA, Sumo “Dandy” Fuji 2000, TARU, Villano 3
①Jalisco Jr. (5:56 Pinfall) Fuji
②Fuji (8:30 Pinfall) Hijo de Rayo
③Jalisco (6:30 Pinfall) TARU


Toryumon Mexico #12

2/26/2000
Mexico, Arena Naucalpan
Toryumon Mexico #12

1. Kenichiro Arai (6:13 Crab Hold) Mototsugu Shimizu
2. Ryo Saito (6:18 Cycling Yahoo) Stalker Ichikawa
3. Yamaha Cup Tournament: Susumu Mochizuki⭕, Yasushi Kanda (12:24 Low Blow) Lymen❌, Kung Fu Jr.
4. Yamaha Cup Tournament: Genki Horiguchi⭕, Mike Segura (15:13 GH Lock Umi) Dr. Cerebro, Bombero Infernal❌
5. Yamaha Cup Tournament Finals: Susumu Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda (2-1) Genki Horiguchi, Mike Segura
①Kanda (9:05 German Suplex Hold) Segura
②Segura (2:39 Pinfall) Susumu
③Kanda (8:05 Gekokujoh Elbow) Segura
6. Mr. Niebla, Kato Kung Lee, Rayo De Jalisco (2-1) TARU, Kenichiro Arai, El Satanico
①Niebla (3:45 Pinfall) Satanico
②Satanico (3:34 Pinfall) Rayo
③Kato (4:53 Sleeper Hold) TARU


Toryumon Mexico #11

12/11/1999
Mexico, Arena Naucalpan
Toryumon Mexico #11

1. Young Dragons Cup: Yasushi Kanda (4:54 Gekokujoh Elbow) Fantasy
2. Young Dragons Cup: Kung Fu Jr. (3:54 High Kick) Stalker Ichikawa
3. Young Dragons Cup: Susumu Mochizuki (11:24 Northern Lights Suplex) Sonic
4. Young Dragons Cup: Ryo Saito (5:56 Hurricanrana) Super Mega
5. Young Dragons Cup Semis: Yasushi Kanda (5:20 Gekokujoh Elbow) Kung Fu Jr.
6. Young Dragons Cup Semis: Ryo Saito (13:49 Foul) Susumu Mochizuki
7. Young Dragons Cup Finals: Yasushi Kanda (10:45 Gekokujoh Elbow) Ryo Saito
8. Hijo del Santo, Dragon Kid, Genki Horiguchi (2-1) Blue Panther, Bombero Infernal, Kenichiro Arai
①Santo (10:56 Front Cradle) Panther
②Panther (7:06 Mexican Stretch) Genki
③Kid (7:25 Dragonrana) Arai
9. El Brazo (10:00 Draw) Super Brazo


Toryumon Mexico #10

8/28/1999
Mexico, Arena Naucalpan
Toryumon Mexico #10

1. Susumu Mochizuki (2-0) Ryo Saito
①Susumu (9:36 Stretch Plum) Ryo
②Susumu (8:13 Yokosuka Cutter) Ryo
2. Genki Horiguchi, Mike Segura (2-1) Bombero de Inferno, Dr. Cerebro
①Segura (6:06 La Magistral) Cerebro
②Rudo Team (4:08 Pinfall) Genki
③Genki (6:14 Flying GH Lock) Bombero
3. Lodi, Bluely, Silks (2-1) Stalker Ichikawa, El Brazo, Brazo de Oro
①Brazo (7:11 Small Package) Silks
②Lodi (2:01 Pinfall) Stalker
③Lodi Team (3:42 Simultaneous Fall) Ichikawa Team
4. Yasushi Kanda, Kato Kung Lee, Atlantis (2-1) Kenichiro Arai, El Satanico, Villano 3
①Arai (11:25 Crab Hold) Kanda
②Kato (3:43 Hurricanrana) Satanico
③Kanda (5:57 Gekokujoh Elbow) Arai


Toryumon Mexico #8

5/15/1999
Mexico, Arena Naucalpan
Toryumon Mexico #8

1. Yasushi Kanda (5:06 Pinfall) Ryo Saito
2. Genki Horiguchi, MAKOTO⭕ (13:10 Visual Driver II) Susumu Mochizuki, Stalker Ichikawa❌
3. Tiger Dream, Mary Apache, Ayako Hamada (13:03 Pinfall) Michiko Ohmukai, Rie Tamada, Yumi Fukawa
4. CMLL Lady’s Title: Lady Apache (11:35 Count Out) Mariko Yoshida
5. Kenichiro Arai (5:03 Pinfall) SAITO
6. Shiima Nobunaga⭕, Judo Suwa, TARU (2:56 Pinfall) El Satanico, Brazo de Oro, El Brazo❌
7. NWA Middleweight Title: The Great Sasuke (18:42 Cross Armbreaker) Sumo Fuji


Toryumon Mexico #7

12/12/1998
Mexico, Arena Naucalpan
Toryumon Mexico #7

1. Young Dragons Cup: Yasushi Kanda (2:28 Pinfall) Stalker Ichikawa
2. Young Dragons Cup: Genki Horiguchi (4:28 Cavernaria) Nemesis
3. Young Dragons Cup: SAITO (5:37 Wrestling Special) Rey Pantera
4. Young Dragons Cup: Kenichiro Arai (8:00 Half Crab Hold) Susumu Mochizuki
5. Young Dragons Cup Semis: Genki Horiguchi (4:25 Cross Arm Breaker) Yasushi Kanda
6. Young Dragons Cup Semis: Kenichiro Arai (2:41 Ref Stop) SAITO
7. Young Dragons Cup Finals: Genki Horiguchi (7:05 GH Lock) Kenichiro Arai
8. Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji, Judo Suwa, Yoshikazu Taru (2-1) Magnum Tokyo, Dragon Kid, El Hijo Del Santo, Vampiro
①Vampiro (Pinfall) Taru
②SUWA (Pinfall) Santo
③Nobunaga (Mad Splash) Magnum


Toryumon Mexico #6

8/29/1998
Arena Naucalpan
Toryumon Mexico #6

1. SAITO (9:19 SAITO Special) Yasushi Kanda
2. Lady Apache (9:49 Front Cradle) La Diabolica
3. Lodi, Bluely, Silks (15:10 Backslide) Rockeros 1❌, 2, 3
4. Yamaha Cup Battle Royal (Full Results Unavailable, 12 Entrants total)
Shiima Nobunaga (4:44 Pinfall) Dragon Kid
5. Felino, Emilio Charles Jr., Atlantis (2-1) Scorpio Jr, La Fiera, Apolo Dantes
①Scorpio Team (6:59 Simultaneous Fall) Felino Team
②Atlantis (2:34 Pinfall) Fiera
③Charles (3:24 Pinfall) Dantes
5. 3 vs. 3 Elimination Match: Magnum Tokyo, SAITO, Dragon Kid (3-2) Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji, Judo Suwa
①Fuji (11:29 Choke Slam) SAITO
②Magnum (3:14 La Magistral) Fuji
③Kid (3:12 Hurricanrana) SUWA
④Shiima (1:48 Pinfall) Kid
⑤Magnum (6:42 Pinfall) Shiima


Toryumon Mexico #5

/23/1998
Mexico, Arena Naucalpan
Toryumon Mexico #5

1. Lady Apache (13:27 German Suplex) La Diabolica
2. El Brazo, Brazo de Oro⭕, Karloff Karde Jr. (11:55 Pinfall) Nuevo Mr. Niebla, Kendo, Tony Rivera❌
3. Mexico State Trios Titles: Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji, Judo Suwa⭕ (20:13 Diving Headbutt) Magnum Tokyo, Dragon Kid, SAITO❌
4. Yuji Nagata⭕, Vampiro Canadiense (8:26 Nagata Lock) Black Magic, Silver King❌
5. Ultimo Dragon, El Hijo Del Santo (2-1) Black Warrior, Negro Casas
①Ultimo (11:24 New La Magistral) Casas
②Casas (6:13 La Magistral) Santo
③Santo (5:00 Caballo) Casas


Toryumon Mexico #4

2/28/1998
Mexico, Arena Naucalpan
Toryumon Mexico #4

1. Damiencito⭕, El Guerrero (10:23 Modified Rib Breaker) Ultimo Dragoncito
2. Kendo, Solar #1⭕ (13:18 Fantasia) Diablo Guerrero, Gran Futuro
3. Lelevos Cibernetico Elimination Match: Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji, Judo Suwa, Arkangel, Dr. Cerebro def. SAITO, Dragon Kid, Magnum Tokyo, Tony Rivera, Shinobi
①Cerebro (11:40 Millionaro) Saito
②Arkangel (2:03 Power Bomb) Shinobi
③Rivera (0:34 Universal) Cerebro
④Rivera (4:02 Pinfall) Arkangel
⑤Magnum (3:53 Avalanche Frankensteiner) Suwa
⑥Fuji (1:40 Low Blow) Rivera
⑦Magnum (1:28 Aztec Suplex) Fuji
⑧Shiima (5:48 Diving Kneel Kick) Magnum
☆DK was eliminated due to injury
4. Dr. Wagner Jr., Bestia Salvage, Scorpio Jr.⭕ (21:42 Power Bomb) Ultimo Dragon, Shiryu, Tsubasa❌


Toryumon Mexico #3

12/6/1997
Mexico, Arena Naucalpan
Toryumon Mexico #3

1. Young Dragons Cup: Magnum Tokyo (8:53 La Magistral) Judo Suwa
2. Young Dragons Cup: Dr. Cerebro (6:10 Missionero) SAITO
3. Young Dragons Cup: Tony Rivera (2:31 BCF) Sumo Fuji
4. Young Dragons Cup: Shiima Nobunaga (Texas Cloverhold) Dragon Kid
5. Young Dragons Cup Semifinal: Magnum Tokyo (6:57 La Magistral) Dr. Cerebro
6. Young Dragons Cup Semifinal: Tony Rivera (1:09 Standing Clutch) Shiima Nobunaga
7. Kendo, Tsubasa⭕, Shiryu (10:06 Phoenix Splash) Black Warrior, Violencia, Rey Buccanero❌
8. Young Dragons Cup Finals: Magnum TOKYO (8:06 La Magistral) Tony Rivera
9. NWA Middleweight Championship Match: Ultimo Dragon (19:19 Dragon Sleeper) Dr. Wagner Jr.


Toryumon Mexico #2

8/4/1997
Mexico, Arena Naucalpan
Toryumon Mexico #2

1. Mini Black Con⭕, Mini White Con (20:34 Pinfall) Officiarito, Patchouli Pan❌
2. Cassandra, Morgana (12:24 Double Schoolboy) Irma Aguila, Super Chick
3. Magnum Tokyo⭕, Shiima Nobunaga (14:28 La Magistral) Judo Suwa❌, Sumo Fuji
4. Tsubasa, Kendo, Super Astro (2-1) Brazo de Plata, El Blanc, Arcon Negro
①Tsubasa (9:35 Pinfall) Plata
②Plata (1:19 Fisherman Suplex) Astro
③Tsubasa (3:51 Hurricanrana) Negro
5. Ultimo Dragon, Atlantis (2-1) Emilio Charles Jr, La Fiera
①Charles (5:58 Pinfall) Dragon
②Dragon (3:48 Hurricanrana) Fiera
③Dragon (7:23 Dragon Sleeper) Charles


Toryumon Mexico #1

5/11/1997
Mexico, Arena Naucalpan
Toryumon Mexico #1

1. Katsumasa Kuroki (8:16 La Magistral) Nobuhiko Oshima
2. Tatsukii Fuji (7:24 Boston Crab) Takahiro Suwa
3. Tony Rivera, Quervo (2-1) Tsubasa, Shinobi
①Tsubasa (4:05 Hurricanrana) Rivera
②Rivera (5:01 Tera Aranya) Shinobi
③Rivera (8:22 La Guardina) Shinobi
4. Jose Luis Feliciano, El Brazo, Brazo de Oro (2-1) Kendo, Pantera, Solar #1
①Pantera (7:11 Pinfall) Oro
②Feliciano (4:58 Modified Backslide) Pantera
③Oro (6:20 Pinfall) Solar
5. Ultimo Dragon (9:59 Tiger Suplex Hold) Negro Casas