Category: Toryumon 2000 Project

01/27/2003 La Ultima Function Toryumon S.A.de C.V.

1/27/2003
Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
La Ultima Function Toryumon S.A.de C.V.
1263 Attendance

1. BATAyan⭕, Takamichi Iwasa (10:01 Swandive School Boy) Berlinetta Boxer⭕, Pescatore Yagi
2. Touru Owashi (10:00 Power Bomb) Jun Ogawauchi
3. Exhibition Match: Jorge Rivera vs. Shachihoko Machines
4. TARU (11:02 Malw) Kinya Oyanagei
5. Ultimo Dragon, YOSSINO⭕ (14:02 Sol Naciente) Henry III Sugawara, Raimu Mishima❌
6. Milano Collection AT⭕, “brother” YASSINI, Condotti Shuji (14:49 AT Lock) . Anthony W. Mori❌, Ryo Saito, Second Doi


12/26/2002 La Ultima Caida

12/26/2002
Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
La Ultima Caida
1950 Attendance

1. Anthony W. Mori, Phillip J. Fukumasa, Henry III Sugawara⭕ (11:42 Buckingham Backbreaker) Jun Ogawauchi❌, Kinya Oyanagei, Noriaki Kawabata
2. Rey Buccanero⭕, Ultimo Guerrero (5:54 Buccanerro UF3) Second Doi, Takamichi Iwasa❌
3. Shachihoko Machine #1⭕, Shachihoko Machine #2 (4:40 Shachihoko Clutch) Shachihoko Machines #3❌, #4
4. YOSSINO (13:20 Sol Naciente) K ness
5. Magnum TOKYO, Genki Horiguchi, Ryo Saito⭕, Susumu Yokosuka (10:59 German Suplex Hold) “brother” YASSINI, Condotti Shuji, Berlinetta Boxer, Pescatore Yagi❌
6. Ultimo Dragon Comeback World Tour Final Match, American Style Match: Ultimo Dragon⭕, Norman Smiley, Perry Saturn (9:15 Dragon Sleeper) Masaaki Mochizuki, Araken, Touru Owashi❌
7. NWA International Light Heavyweight Title: CIMA (11:48 Schwein) Milano Collection AT
☆Milano fails in his second defense, CIMA becomes the 32nd Champion


10/27/2002 Los Conquistadores III

10/27/2002
Tokyo, Differ Ariake
Los Conquistadores III
1750 Attendance

1. Henry III Sugawara⭕, Phillip J. Fukumasa (11:25 Buckingham Backbreaker) Pescatore Yagi❌, Berlinetta Boxer
2. TARU (9:46 TARU Driller) Kinya Oyanagei
3. Ryo Saito, Anthony W. Mori (12:34 No Contest) Second Doi, Noriaki Kawabata
4. Shachihoko Machine #1 & #2 (4:27 Double Fall) Shachihoko Machine #3 & #4
5. Touru Owashi (13:24 Disqualified for attacking the referee) SUWA
6. Milano Collection AT, YOSSINO⭕, Brother YASSINI (18:45 Sol Naciente) Magnum TOKYO, Susumu Yokosuka, Genki Horiguchi❌


08/11/2002 Los Conquistadores II

8/11/2002
Tokyo, Differ Ariake
Los Conquistadores II~
1600 Attendance

1. UWA 6 Man Tag Title #1 Contender Team Dragon Scramble: Touru Owashi, Second Doi, Kinya Oyanagei, Anthony W. Mori, Junya Fukumasa, Takuya Sugawara
Order of Elimination: Fukumasa, Sugawara, Mori
Winners: Owashi, Doi, Oyanagei (8:47 Over the Top Rope)
2. UWA 6 Man Tag Title #1 Contender Team Dragon Scramble: Milano Collection A.T., Condotti Shuji, Pescatore Yagi, Berlinetta Boxer, YOSSINO, “brother” YASSINI
Order of Elimination: Yagi, Boxer, Shuji
Winners: Milano, YOSSINO, YASSINI (7:16 AT Lock)
3. Toryumon’s Weakest Tournament Finals: Shachihoko Machine #1, 2 (4:36 No Contest due to M2K Interference) Stalker Ichikawa
4. Anthony W. Mori⭕, Henry III Sugawara, Phillip J Fukumasa (14:12 Escargot) Condotti Shuji, Pescatore Yagi, Berlinetta Boxer
5. Milano Collection AT⭕, YOSSINO, “brother” YASSINI (18:27 AT Lock) Kinya Oyanagei, Touru Owashi, Second Doi❌

The first two matches were competed under regular Dragon Scramble rules where two fighters start, with sets of two following at set intervals. The last 3 remaining would represent their unit in the UWA trios #1 contender match. Touru Owashi eliminated Fukumasa, Sugawara, & Mori before Doi & Oyanagei got to the ring, making them winners by default. Similarly, Milano submitted Yagi, Boxer, & Kondo before YOSSINO & YASSINI entered.

Mori introduced the revamped Sugawara & Fukumasa as his new unit, the Royal Brothers.

YOSSINO was on the receiving end of a devastating Power Bomb from Owashi during the main event. He lost consciousness and needed to be stretchered out. He was taken to the hospital via ambulance while the match was in progress.


06/06/2002 Los Conquistadores

6/6/2002
Tokyo, Differ Ariake
Los Conquistadores
1720 Attendance

1. Pescatore Yagi⭕, Berlinetta Boxer (10:15 Takotsubogatame) Jun Ogawauchi, Takuya Sugawara❌
2. Noriaki Kawabata (4:31 Bukogatame II) Junya Fukumasa
3. Touru Owashi (18:44 Running Nodowa) Shachihoko Machine #1❌, #2❌, #3❌
4. TARU⭕, TARUcito (18:06 Double TARU Driller) Takamichi Iwasa❌, Kinya Oyanagei
5. YOSSINO, “brother” YASSINI, Condotti Shuji (17:34 Sol Naciente) Anthony W. Mori❌, Ryo Saito, Second Doi
6. NWA International Light Heavyweight Title: Milano Collection AT (2-0) Don Fujii
①Milano (1:45 Paradise Lock) Fujii
②Milano (11:35 AT Lock) Fujii
☆First Defense for Milano


06/04/2002 Los Conquistadores

6/4/2002
Sendai, Zepp Sendai
Los Conquistadores
621 Attendance

1. Condotti Shuji⭕, Pescatore Yagi (11:15 Gorilla Clutch) Takuya Sugawara, Jun Ogawauchi❌
2. Takamichi Iwasa (6:44 Goliath Bird Eater) Berlinetta Boxer
3. Touru Owashi (11:12 Running Nodowa) Shachihoko Machine #1, #2, #3❌
4. TARU (12:43 Double TARU Driller with TARUcito) Kinya Oyanagei
5. Don Fujii (2:54 Nodowa Otoshi) Noriaki Kawabata
6. Milano Collection AT⭕, YOSSINO, “brother” YASSINI (18:31 Paradise Lock) Ryo Saito, Anthony W. Mori❌, Second Doi


06/02/2002 Los Conquistadores

5/29/2002
Osaka, Osaka Rinkai Sports Center
Los Conquistadores
621 Attendance

1. Condotti Shuji⭕, Pescatore Yagi (12:43 Gorilla Clutch) Second Doi, Takuya Sugawara❌
2. Berlinetta Boxer (7:20 Final Gear) Junya Fukumasa
3. Touru Owashi (13:22 Double Senshuurakugatame) Shachihoko Machine #1❌, Shachihoko Machine #2❌
4. TARU{w}, TARUcito⭕ (14:32 Double Team TARU Driller) Takamichi Iwasa❌, Kinya Oyanagei
5. Don Fujii (4:04 Nodowa Otoshi) Noriaki Kawabata
5. Milano Collection AT, YOSSINO⭕, “brother” YASSINI (18:34 Sol Naciente) Ryo Saito, Anthony W. Mori❌, Jun Ogawauchi


05/29/2002 Los Conquistadores

5/29/2002
Fukuoka, Kitakyushu Kokurakita Gym
Los Conquistadores
1029 Attendance

1. Condotti Shuji⭕, Pescatore Yagi (12:00 Gorilla Clutch) Junya Fukumasa, Takuya Sugawara❌
2. Kinya Oyanagei (11:28 Seiza Style Cobra Twist) Takamichi Iwasa
3. TARU⭕, TARUcito (13:34 Double TARU Driller -> Double Pin) Shachihoko Machine #1❌, Shachihoko Machine #2❌
4. Don Fujii (5:13 Nodowa Otoshi) Berlinetta Boxer
5. Lucha Libre Classica Rules: Milano Collection AT⭕, “brother” YASSINI, YOSSINO (17:27 Paradise Lock) Ryo Saito, Second Doi❌, Anthony W. Mori


03/03/2002 T2P Strongest League

3/3/2002
Tokyo, Differ Ariake
T2P Strongest League
1500 Attendance

1. T2P League Block C Decision 3 Way: Anthony W. Mori (9:25 Escargot) Stevie “brother” Tsujimoto; Takayuki Yagi❌
2. T2P League Block B Decision: Shuji Kondo (7:57 Disqualification) Touru Owashi
3. T2P League Semifinals: Masato Yoshino (8:31 Sol Naciente) Anthony W. Mori
4. T2P League Semifinals: Milano Collection AT (0:59 Paradise Lock) Shuji Kondo
5. Shachihoko Machine #1⭕, Shachihoko Machine #2⭕ (6:48 Shachihoko Clutch) Raimu Mishima❌, Noriaki Kawabata
6. TARU⭕, TARUcito (17:11 TARU Driller) Ryo Saito, Kinya Oyanagei❌
7. T2P League Finals: Milano Collection AT (5:35 AT Lock) Masato Yoshino


03/02/2002 T2P Strongest League

3/2/2002
Aichi, Nagoya Synthesis Gym #3
T2P Strongest League
1200 Attendance

1. T2P League: Stevie “brother” Tsujimoto (12:05 Postore de la Noche) Takayuki Yagi
2. T2P League: Jun Ogawauchi (10:31 Samurai Lock) Kinya Oyanagei
3. T2P League: Second Doi (15:00 Time Limit Draw) Raimu Mishima
4. T2P League: Shuji Kondo (4:43 Gorilla Clutch) Noriaki Kawabata
5. Exhibition: Jorge Rivera def. TARUcito
6. Touru Owashi (9:58 Double Senshuurakugatame) Shachihoko Machine #1❌, Shachihoko Machine #2❌
7. Milano Collection AT, Masato Yoshino, Stevie “brother” Tsujimoto (2-0) Ryo Saito, Anthony W. Mori, Takayuki Yagi
①Yoshino (7:14 Sol Naciente) Mori
②Milano (11:28 Paradise Lock) Yagi


02/27/2002 T2P Strongest League

2/27/2002
Osaka, Bayside Genney
T2P Strongest League
722 Attendance

1. T2P League Match: Masato Yoshino (8:34 Sol Naciente) Jun Ogawauchi
2. T2P League Match: Touru Owashi (7:01 Senshuurakugatame) Noriaki Kawabata
3. T2P League Match: Takayugi Yagi (15:00 Draw) Anthony W. Mori
4. T2P League Match: Milano Collection AT (0:51 Paradise Lock) Raimu Mishima
5. TARU (11:22 TARU Driller) Kinya Oyanagei
6. Shuji Kondo (7:16 Double Lanzarse -> Double Pin) Shachihoko Machine #1❌, Shachihoko Machine #2❌
7. Milano Collection AT, Stevie “brother” Tsujimoto, Masato Yoshino (2-0) Ryo Saito, Anthony W. Mori, Second Doi
①Yoshino (8:15 Sol Naciente) Doi
②Milano (10:48 Paradise Lock) Mori


01/23/2002 Desembarcamiento II

1/23/2002
Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
Desembarcamiento 2
1810 Attendance

1. Shuji Kondo (11:28 Gorilla Clutch) Jun Ogawauchi
2. Noriaki Kawabata (6:29 Bukogatame 2) Raimu Mishima
3. TARU (10:13 TARU Driller) Kinya Oyanagei
4. Lucha Libre Exhibition: Jorge Rivera (3-0) TARUcito
5. Touru Owashi (9:49 Double Senshuurakugatame) Shachihoko Machine #1❌, Shachihoko Machine #2❌
6. Lucha Libre Classica Rules: Milano Collection AT, Stevie Brother Tsujimoto, Masato Yoshino (2-0) Anthony W. Mori, Ryo Saito, Takayuki Yagi
①Yoshino (8:35 Sol Naciente) Yagi
②Milano (8:50 Paradise Lock) Saito


11/19/2001 Desembarcamiento

11/19/2001
Nagano, Saku Sougou Gym
Desembarcamiento
2350 Attendance

1. Shuji Kondo (13:10 Gorilla Clutch) Takayuki Yagi
2. TARUcito (7:30 Flying Small Package) Raimu Mishima
3. Young Dragons Cup: Noriaki Kawabata (4:18 Bukogatame) Junya Fukumasa
4. Kinya Oyanagei (10:54 Saluting Hurricanrana) TARU
5. Young Dragons Cup: Touru Owashi (11:53 Senshurakuugatame) Jun Ogawauchi
6. Milano Collection AT⭕, Masato Yoshino, Stevie “brother” Tsujimoto (16:39 AT Lock) Ryo Saito, KENtaro Mori, Takamichi Iwasa❌


11/18/2001 Desembarcamiento

11/18/2001
Aichi, Nagoya Club Ozone
Desembarcamiento
618 Attendance

1. Jun Ogawauchi (9:06 Samurai Lock) Shuji Kondo
2. Noriaki Kawabata (6:05 Bukogatame) Raimu Mishima
3. Touru Owashi (7:45 Nodowa Otoshi) TARUcito
4. Young Dragons Cup: Takamichi Iwasa (8:27 Lucretia) Junya Fukumasa
5. TARU (10:38 TARU Driller) Kinya Oyanagei
6. Milano Collection AT⭕, Stevie “brother” Tsujimoto, Masato Yoshino (19:04 AT Lock) Ryo Saito, KENtaro Mori, Takayuki Yagi❌


11/16/2001 Desembarcamiento

11/16/2001
Osaka, Umeda Stella Hall
Desembarcamiento~
616 Attendance

1. Young Dragons Cup: Shuji Kondo (12:12 Gorilla Clutch) Takayuki Yagi
2. TARUcito (8:09 Flying Small Package) Junya Fukumasa
3. Young Dragons Cup: Noriaki Kawabata (7:46 Bukogatame) Raimu Mishima
4. Touru Owashi (12:10 Senshurakuugatame) Jun Ogawauchi
5. TARU (10:33 TARU Driller) Kinya Oyanagei
6. Milano Collection AT⭕, Stevie “brother” Tsujimoto, Masato Yoshino (20:27 AT Lock) Ryo Saito, Takamichi Iwasa❌, KENtaro Mori


11/13/2001 Desembarcamiento

11/13/2001
Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
Desembarcamiento
1898 Attendance

1. Takayuki Yagi (13:19 Takotsubogatame) Shuji Kondo
2. TARUcito (7:40 Flying Small Package) Raimu Mishima
3. Touru Owashi (11:48 Senshurakuugatame) Jun Ogawauchi
4. Kinya Oyanagei (12:05 Saluting Backslide) TARU
5. Masato Yoshino⭕, Stevie “Brother” Tsujimoto (22:19 Sol Naciente) Takamichi Iwasa❌, KENtaro Mori
6. Milano Collection AT (2-0) Ryo Saito
①Milano (7:18 Paradise Lock) Ryo
②Milano (7:19 AT Lock) Ryo