Category: Prime Zone 2017

Prime Zone vol.57

08/18/2017
Dragon Gate Arena
Prime Zone vol.57

1. Eita (6:00 Camel Clutch) Hyo Watanabe
2. YAMATO (7:36 Boston Crab) Yuki Yoshioka
3. Don Fujii{W}, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S. (8:24 HIMEI) Masato Yoshino, U-T{L}
4. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! (5:02 Backslide from Heaven) Ben-K
5. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk{W} (11:25 Cerberus) BxB Hulk, Kzy{L}


Prime Zone vol.56

07/03/2017
Dragon Gate Arena
Prime Zone vol.56

1. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk (7:56 Esposa Gorda) Flamita, Draztick Boy{L}
2. Jimmy Susumu (8:30 Yokosuka Cutter) Hyo Watanabe
3. Big R Shimizu (4:50 Shot-put Slam) Kotoka
4. BxB Hulk (6:45 Disqualification) El Lindaman
5. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino (9:04 Lightning Spiral) Dragon Kid, Takehiro Yamamura{L}


Prime Zone vol.55

06/05/2017
Dragon Gate Arena
Prime Zone Vol.55
120 Attendance

1. El Lindaman{W}, Punch Tominaga (8:33 German Suplex Hold) Eita, Kaito Ishida{L}
2. 5 Minute Time Limit: Shingo Takagi (4:55 STF) Shun Skywalker
*If Takagi couldn’t win in 5 minutes, he would lose the match
3. BxB Hulk (9:25 South Road) Ben-K
4. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito{W}, Jimmy Kanda (8:31 Double Cross) Naruki Doi, Kotoka{L}


05/01 Prime Zone vol.54

05/01/2017
Dragon Gate Arena
Prime Zone vol.54

1. Jimmy Susumu{W}, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S. (10:51 Yokosuka Cutter) Flamita, Draztick Boy
2. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! (6:59 Pin) Hyou Watanabe
3. Eita (6:30 Shushu) Yuki Yoshioka
4. El Lindaman (8:27 German Suplex Hold) Yosuke Santa Maria
5. YAMATO, BxB Hulk (8:38 First Flash) Shingo Takagi, Punch Tominaga{L}


Prime Zone vol.53

04/10/2017
Dragon Gate Arena
Prime Zone vol.53

1. Flamita{W}, Draztick Boy (6:48 Flam Fly) Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Shachihoko BOY{L}
2. T-Hawk (5:09 Double Chop) Katsumi Takashima
3. Shingo Takagi (7:58 Pumping Bomber) Takehiro Yamamura
4. Masaaki Mochizuki (3:40 Twister) Punch Tominaga
5. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito{W}, Yuki Yoshioka (12:35 SaiRyo Rocket) YAMATO, Yosuke Santa Maria{L}


3/3 Prime Zone vol.52

03/03/2017
Dragon Gate Arena
Prime Zone vol.52
Hinamatsuri Special

1. Jimmy Kagetora (6:31 Modified Michinoku Driver) Hyou Watanabe
2. Jimmy Kanda (6:32 La Magistral Cradle) Shachihoko BOY
3. Dragon Kid, Jimmy Susumu (9:55 Disqualification after “brother” YASSHI Interference) T-Hawk, Punch Tominaga
4. “brother” YASSHI (5:43 First Flash) Yosuke Santa Maria
5. Naruki Doi Can be pinned with a 2 Count Rules Match: Masaaki Mochizuki{W}, BxB Hulk (6:45 Inside Cradle) Naruki Doi{L}, Yuki Yoshioka


Prime Zone vol.51

02/14/2016
Dragon Gate Arena
Prime Zone vol.51

1. YAMATO (5:55 Brainbuster) Yuki Yoshioka
2. T-Hawk (4:30 Night Ride) Shachihoko BOY
3. Shingo Takagi, Punch Tominaga{W} (10:14 Inside Cradle after Low Blow) Dragon Kid, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.{L}
4. BxB Hulk (8:34 First Flash) Takehiro Yamamura
5. Eita, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!{L} (10:21 Backslide from Heaven) Naruki Doi, Yosuke Santa Maria{L}


01/16 Prime Zone vol.50

01/16/2017
Dragon Gate Arena
Prime Zone vol.50

1. YAMATO, Don Fujii{W} (9:04 Gedo Clutch) T-Hawk, El Lindaman{L}
2. Shingo Takagi (4:34 Power Bomb) Shachihoko BOY{L}, Hyou Watanabe{L}
3. Naruki Doi (5:17 Bakatare Sliding Kick) “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa
4. CIMA{W}, Masato Yoshino (11:30 Dos Caras Clutch) Jimmy Susumu, BxB Hulk{L}