Category: Cards

The Gate of Passion Series Card Information

04/29/2017
Toyama, Takaoka Ecouer

1. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora
2. Dragon Kid vs. Jimmy Kanda
3. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Big R Shimizu vs. Gamma, Takehiro Yamamura
4. CIMA, Eita vs. Flamita, Draztick Boy
5. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Cyber Kong vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Naruki Doi, Ben-K

04/30/2017
Hiroshima, Hiroshima Sangyou Hall

1. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Draztick Boy
2. Jimmy Kagetora vs. Kzy
3. Gamma, Eita vs. Don Fujii, Ben-K
4. Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu
5. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Flamita vs. CIMA, Dragon Kid, Takehiro Yamamura


NEX 153 Card Information

04/28/2017
Dragon Gate Arena
Sanctuary.153

1. Eita vs. Draztick Boy
2. Flamita vs. Hyou Watanabe
3. Ben-K vs. Katsumi Takashima
4. T-Hawk, El Lindaman vs. Takehiro Yamamura, Yuki Yoshioka


The Gate of Passion Series Card Information

04/22/2017
Hiroshima, Fukuyama Big Rose

1. CIMA, Gamma, Eita vs. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Draztick Boy
2. Ben-K vs. El Lindaman
3. Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu
4. Kzy, Yosuke♡Santa Maria vs. Dragon Kid, Shachihoko BOY
5. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Flamita vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Punch Tominaga

04/24/2017
Kagoshima, Kagoshima Orocity Hall

1. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman
2. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Ben-K
3. BxB Hulk, Yosuke♡Santa Maria vs. Gamma, Takehiro Yamamura
4. Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu vs. Jimmy Kagetora, Jimmy Kanda
5. YAMATO, Kzy, Flamita vs. CIMA, Dragon Kid, Eita

04/25/2017
Nagasaki, Nagasaki Heiwa Kaikan

1. Masaaki Mochizuki, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu vs. Dragon Kid, Gamma, Eita
2. Jimmy Kagetora vs. Kzy
3. BxB Hulk, Flamita vs. CIMA, Takehiro Yamamura
4. YAMATO, Yosuke♡Santa Maria vs. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kanda
5. Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu, Ben-K vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman


The Gate of Passion Card Information

04/23/2017
Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes

1. Don Fujii, Eita, Takehiro Yamamura vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Jimmy Kagetora, Yuki Yoshioka
2. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito vs. Yosuke♡Santa Maria
3. YAMATO, Kzy, Flamita vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu, Draztick Boy
4. T-Hawk, El Lindaman vs. Big R Shimizu, Ben-K
5. Open the Twin Gate Championship Match: CIMA, Dragon Kid vs. Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Jimmy Kanda
6. Road to Dead or Alive Challengers vs. Challengers: Naruki Doi, BxB Hulk vs. Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong


The Gate of Passion Series Card Information

04/15/2017
Okayama, Kurashiki Sanyou Heights
Shachihoko BOY Homecoming

1. Dragon Kid, Eita, Takehiro Yamamura vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman
2. Kzy vs. Draztick Boy
3. Naruki Doi, Ben-K vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Gamma
4. Shachihoko BOY, Big R Shimizu vs. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kanda
5. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Flamita vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora

04/16/2017
Kagawa, Takamatu Symbol Tower
Katsumi Takashima Homecoming

1. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Jimmy Kanda vs. Dragon Kid, Eita, Draztick Boy
2. Big R Shimizu vs. Takehiro Yamamura
3. Don Fujii, Jimmy Kagetora vs. Naruki Doi, Katsumi Takashima
4. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu vs. BxB Hulk, Ben-K
5. YAMATO, Kzy, Flamita vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman

04/17/2017
Tottori, Tottori Sangyou Gym

1. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Flamita vs. Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora, Draztick Boy
2. Kzy vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!
3. T-Hawk, El Lindaman vs. Gamma, Takehiro Yamamura
4. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kanda vs. Don Fujii, Buffalo from Inaba (Tottori Darazu Pro Wrestling)
5. CIMA, Dragon Kid, Eita vs. Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu, Ben-K


Full King of Gate 2017 Matches

A Block
YAMATO
Eita
Dragon Kid
Don Fujii
Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.
Big R Shimizu

B Block
T-Hawk
Jimmy Susumu
Kzy
Gamma
Yosuke Santa Maria
Ben-K

C Block
Naruki Doi
Ryo “Jimmy” Saito
Jimmy Kagetora
CIMA
Takehiro Yamamura
Cyber Kong

D Block
Shingo Takagi
BxB Hulk
Masaaki Mochizuki
Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!
Jimmy Kanda
El Lindaman

05/09/2017
Tokyo, Korakuen Hall

YAMATO vs Eita
T-Hawk vs Ben-K
CIMA vs Takehiro Yamamura
Shingo Takagi vs Masaaki Mochizuki

5/13/2017
Aichi, Okazaki Tatsumigaoka Hall

Big R Shimizu vs Jimmy K-ness J.K.S
T-Hawk vs Yosuke Santa Maria
Cyber Kong vs Jimmy Kagetora
El Lindaman vs Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!

05/14/2017
Yamanashi, I Messe Yamanashi
Shingo Takagi Homecoming Furinkanzann

Gamma vs Jimmy Susumu
El Lindaman vs Jimmy Kanda

05/15/2017
Hyogo、Kobe Sambo Hall

Dragon Kid vs Eita
Ben-K vs Jimmy Susumu
Ryo “Jimmy” Saito vs Jimmy Kagetora
Jimmy Kanda vs Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!

05/20/2017
Osaka, Edion Arena Osaka #2

YAMATO vs Don Fujii
Kzy vs Jimmy Susumu
CIMA vs Naruki Doi
BxB Hulk vs Masaaki Mochizuki

5/21/2017
Mie, Yokkaichi Kusuryokuchi Gym Yokkaichi

YAMATO vs Jimmy K-ness J.K.S
Cyber Kong vs Naruki Doi
BxB Hulk vs Jimmy Kanda

05/24/2017
Tochigi, Tochigi Sougou Bunka Center

Kzy vs Ben-K
CIMA vs Jimmy Kagetora

05/26/2017
Hokkaido, Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym

YAMATO vs Dragon Kid
Kzy vs Yosuke Santa Maria
Naruki Doi vs Ryo “Jimmy” Saito
BxB Hulk vs El Lindaman

05/27/2017
Hokkaido, Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym

Eita vs Don Fujii
T-Hawk vs Gamma
CIMA vs Ryo “Jimmy” Saito
Shingo Takagi vs Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!

05/28/2017
Hokkaido, Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym

Don Fujii vs Big R Shimizu
Gamma vs Ben-K
Takehiro Yamamura vs Jimmy Kagetora

05/30/2017
Miyagi, Sendai Sun Festa

Don Fujii vs Dragon Kid
Yosuke Santa Maria vs Ben-K
El Lindaman vs Masaaki Mochizuki

5/31/2017
Kanagawa Yokohama Radiant Hall

Dragon Kid vs Big R Shimizu
Yosuke Santa Maria vs Jimmy Susumu
Takehiro Yamamura vs Ryo “Jimmy” Saito
Masaaki Mochizuki vs Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!

06/01/2017
Tokyo, Korakuen Hall

YAMATO vs Big R Shimizu
T-Hawk vs Jimmy Susumu
Takehiro Yamamura vs Naruki Doi
Shingo Takagi vs BxB Hulk

06/03/2017
Nagano, Ina City Municipal Gym Ina

Don Fujii vs Jimmy K-ness J.K.S
Cyber Kong vs Ryo “Jimmy” Saito
Shingo Takagi vs Jimmy Kanda

06/04/2017
Hyogo, Kobe Sambo Hall

Eita vs Big R Shimizu
T-Hawk vs Kzy
Naruki Doi vs Jimmy Kagetora
Shingo Takagi vs El Lindaman

06/08/2017
Kumamoto, Kumamoto Ryuutsuu Jouhou Kaikan

Dragon Kid vs Jimmy K-ness J.K.S
Kzy vs Gamma
Cyber Kong vs CIMA
Masaaki Mochizuki vs Jimmy Kanda

06/09/2017
Fukuoka, Kokurakita Gym

Eita vs Jimmy K-ness J.K.S
Yosuke Santa Maria vs Gamma
Cyber Kong vs Takehiro Yamamura
BxB Hulk vs Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!

The finals and semifinals will take place over 6/10 & 11 in Hakata.


First King of Gate 2017 Details

King of Gate 2017 will kick off on May 9th in Korakuen Hall. It will be a 4 block, 24 man field again like last year. League play will run from 5/9 through 6/9. The semifinals and finals will take place over the Hakata Star Lanes doubleheader on 6/10 & 11. The blocks and first set of matches is below. MOre details will be released in the coming days.

A Block
YAMATO
Eita
Dragon Kid
Don Fujii
Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.
Big R Shimizu

B Block
T-Hawk
Jimmy Susumu
Kzy
Gamma
Yosuke Santa Maria
Ben-K

C Block
Naruki Doi
Ryo “Jimmy” Saito
Jimmy Kagetora
CIMA
Takehiro Yamamura
Cyber Kong

D Block
Shingo Takagi
BxB Hulk
Masaaki Mochizuki
Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!
Jimmy Kanda
El Lindaman

05/09/2017
Tokyo, Korakuen Hall

-Ben-K vs. T-Hawk
-CIMA vs. Takehiro Yamamura
-YAMATO vs. Eita
-Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Shingo Takagi

06/01/2017
Tokyo, Korakuen Hall

-Naruki Doi vs. Takehiro Yamamura
-YAMATO vs. Big R Shimizu
-SHingo Takagi vs. BxB Hulk


The Gate of Passion Series Card Information

04/08/2017
Gifu, Seratopia Toki
Mondai Ryu & Shun Skywalker Homecoming

0. Yuki Yoshioka vs. Draztick Boy
1. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Jimmy Kanda vs. BxB Hulk, Flamita, Yosuke♡Santa Maria
2. Naruki Doi vs. Takehiro Yamamura
3. T-Hawk, Cyber Kong vs. Jimmy Susumu, Shun Skywalker
4. YAMATO, Kzy vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Ben-K
5. CIMA, Dragon Kid, Eita vs. Shingo Takagi, El Lindaman, Punch Tominaga

04/09/2017
Mie, Tsu City Messe Wing Mie
Don Fujii Homecoming – Don Fujii Basho 2017 Spring

0. Yosuke♡Santa Maria vs. Draztick Boy
1. Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Jimmy Kanda vs. CIMA, Dragon Kid, Takehiro Yamamura
2. Flamita vs. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito
3. BxB Hulk, Kzy vs. Naruki Doi, Eita
4. Masaaki Mochizuki, Bodyguard (Freelancer) vs. Cyber Kong, Punch Tominaga
5. YAMATO, Don Fujii, Yutaka Yoshie (Freelancer) vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman

04/11/2017
Aichi, Nagoya Nakamura Sports Center

1. Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kagetora vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii, Takehiro Yamamura
2. T-Hawk vs. Yosuke♡Santa Maria
3. Dragon Kid, Eita vs. Flamita, Draztick Boy
4. Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Ben-K
5. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy vs. Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong, El Lindaman


The Gate of Passion Series Card Information

03/31/2017
Shizuoka, Act City Hamamatsu

1. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kagetora vs. Dragon Kid, Eita, Takehiro Yamamura
2. CIMA vs. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa
3. Big R Shimizu, Ben-K vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Yuki Yoshioka
4. Naruki Doi, Flamita vs. Jimmy Susumu, Draztick Boy
5. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman vs. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Yosuke♡Santa Maria

04/01/2017
Hyogo, Kobe Sambo Hall

1. CIMA, Dragon Kid, Takehiro Yamamura vs. Jimmy Kagetora, Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.
2. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Yuki Yoshioka
3. Yosuke♡Santa Maria, Flamita vs. Eita, Draztick Boy
4. Don Fujii, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! vs. T-Hawk, El Lindaman
5. Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito vs. Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong
6. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy vs. Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu, Ben-K

04/02/2017
Fukui, Sun Dome Fukui

1. Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kagetora vs. CIMA, Eita, Takehiro Yamamura
2. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Ben-K
3. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S. vs. Big R Shimizu, Draztick Boy
4. Naruki Doi, Dragon Kid vs. Flamita, Yosuke♡Santa Maria
5. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman

04/23/2017
Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes

-Open the Twin Gate Championship Match: CIMA, Dragon Kid vs. Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Jimmy Kanda


Glorious Gate Series Card Information

03/25/2017
Okayama, Okayama Wholesale Center Orange Hall

1. Dragon Kid, Eita, Takehiro Yamamura vs. Naruki Doi, Ben-K, Draztick Boy
2. Big R Shimizu vs. Yuki Yoshioka
3. Yosuke♡Santa Maria, Flamita vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu
4. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kagetora vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Shachihoko BOY
5. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman

03/26/2017
Saga, Morodomi Heartful

1. Dragon Kid, Eita, Takehiro Yamamura vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Jimmy Kanda
2. Tenzan Mask vs. Shachihoko BOY
3. Yosuke♡Santa Maria, Flamita vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Draztick Boy
4. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito vs. Kzy
5. YAMATO, BxB Hulk vs. Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora
6. Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu, Ben-K vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman


Gate of Passion Series Card Information

04/07/2017
Tokyo, Korakuen Hall

1. Masaaki Mochizuki, BxB Hulk, Shachihoko BOY, Flamita vs. Don Fujii, Dragon Kid, Eita, Draztick Boy
2. Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy Kagetora vs. Kzy, Yuki Yoshioka, Katsumi Takashima
3. CIMA, Gamma vs. El Lindaman, Punch Tominaga
4. Takehiro Yamamura vs. T-Hawk
5. YAMATO, Yosuke♡Santa Maria vs. Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong
6. Open the Triangle Gate Championship Match: Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu, Ben-K vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito


Memorial Gate in Wakayama 2017 Card

03/20/2017
Wakayama, Wakayama Prefectural Gym
Memorial Gate in Wakayama 2017

0. Jimmy K-ness vs. Punch Tominaga
1. Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda, Shachihoko Boy vs. CIMA, Don Fujii, “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa
2. 31st Open the Brave Gate Champion Tournament Semifinals: Jimmy Kagetora vs. Kzy
3. 31st Open the Brave Gate Champion Tournament Semifinals: El Lindaman vs. Yosuke❤Santa Maria
4. Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid vs. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!
5. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Flamita vs. Eita, Takehiro Yamamura, Draztick Boy
6. 31st Open the Brave Gate Champion Tournament Finals
7. 59th Open the Triangle Gate Champion Team Decision Match: Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu, Ben-K vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, “brother” YASSHI

Cyber Kong suffered an arm injury in Nagoya from YAMATOs Cross Armbreaker, so the main event was changed to a decision match.


Glorious Gate Series Card Information

03/18/2017
Osaka, Matsubara Municipal Gym

1. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kagetora vs. Eita, Big R Shimizu, Draztick Boy
2. CIMA vs. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa
3. Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Hiroaki Moriya
4. Dragon Kid, Takahiro Yamamura vs. Naruki Doi, Ben-K
5. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Flamita vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman

03/19/2017
Aichi, Nagoya Congress Center

1. Big R Shimizu, Ben-K vs. Naruki Doi, Yuki Yoshioka
2. 31st Open the Brave Gate Champion Tournament 1st Round: Jimmy Kagetora vs. Draztik Boy
3. 31st Open the Brave Gate Champion Tournament 1st Round: Kzy vs. Takehiro Yamamura
4. 31st Open the Brave Gate Champion Tournament 1st Round: Yosuke♡Santa Maria vs. Punch Tominaga
5. CIMA, Dragon Kid, Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy K-ness, J.K.S.
6. 31st Open the Brave Gate Champion Tournament 1st Round: Eita vs. El Lindaman
7. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Flamita vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Cyber Kong


Glorious Gate Series Card Changes

The following wrestlers suffered injuries during the 03/08 Korakuen Hall show. Both have been pulled from the show tonight in Nagano for precautionary reasons. The updated card is below.

CIMA – Right knee
Jimmy Kagetora – Left side

03/10/2017
Nagano, Mielparque Nagano

0. Draztik Boy vs. Hyou Watanabe
1. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Punch Tominaga vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito
2. El Lindaman vs. Takehiro Yamamura
3. BxB Hulk, Kzy vs. Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Jimmy Kanda
4. Masaaki Mochizuki, Big R Shimizu vs. Naruki Doi, Ben-K
5. Don Fujii, Dragon Kid, Eita vs. YAMATO, Yosuke♡Santa Maria, Flamita


04/07 Korakuen Hall Card Information

04/07/2017
Tokyo, Korakuen Hall

-Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Jimmy Kagetora, Jimmy Kanda vs. Kzy, Yuki Yoshioka, Katsumi Takashima
-CIMA, Gamma vs. El Lindaman, Punch Tominaga
-Takehiro Yamamura vs. T-Hawk
-Open the Triangle Gate Championship Match: Winners of 03/20 title match vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito


Open the Brave Gate Tournament Information

03/19/2017
Aichi, Nagoya Congress Center

-31st Open the Brave Gate Champion Tournament 1st Round-
Eita vs. El Lindaman
Yosuke♡Santa Maria vs. Punch Tominaga
Kzy vs. Takehiro Yamamura
Jimmy Kagetora vs. Draztik Boy


Glorious Gate Series Card Information

03/10/2017
Nagano, Mielparque Nagano

0. Draztik Boy vs. Hyou Watanabe
1. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Punch Tominaga vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito
2. El Lindaman vs. Takehiro Yamamura
3. BxB Hulk, Kzy vs. Jimmy Kagetora, Jimmy Kanda
4. Masaaki Mochizuki, Big R Shimizu vs. Naruki Doi, Ben-K
5. CIMA, Dragon Kid, Eita vs. YAMATO, Yosuke♡Santa Maria, Flamita

03/11/2017
Gifu, Juroku Plaza

0. Takehiro Yamamura vs. Draztik Boy
1. Naruki Doi, Ben-K vs. Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda
2. CIMA vs. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa
3. Masaaki Mochizuki, Big R Shimizu vs. Jimmy Kagetora, Diablo (Freelance)
4. Dragon Kid, Eita vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito
5. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy, Flamita vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Punch Tominaga, El Lindaman

03/12/2017
Saitama, Kawagoe Espoir Isanuma

0. Yosuke♡Santa Maria vs. Yuki Yoshioka
1. Naruki Doi, Ben-K vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito
2. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Jimmy Kanda
3. BxB Hulk, Kzy vs. Big R Shimizu, Draztik Boy
4. YAMATO, Flamita vs. Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora
5. CIMA, Dragon Kid, Eita, Takehiro Yamamura vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Punch Tominaga, El Lindaman


Glorious Gate Series Card Information

03/07/2017
Kanagawa, Yokohama Radiant Hall

0. Shachihoko BOY vs. Draztik Boy
1. Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! vs. Kzy, Yosuke♡Santa Maria, Flamita
2. Cyber Kong vs. Jimmy Kagetora
3. Naruki Doi, Dragon Kid vs. Jimmy Kanda, Big R Shimizu
4. YAMATO, BxB Hulk vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Ben-K
5. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman vs. CIMA, Eita, Takehiro Yamamura

03/08/2017
Tokyo, Korakuen Hall

1. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Jimmy Kanda, Shachihoko BOY vs. Yosuke♡Santa Maria, Yuki Yoshioka, Katsumi Takashima, Draztik Boy
2. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa 2017 Tokyo Finale: Don Fujii vs. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa
3. Jimmy Kagetora vs. Ben-K
4. Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito vs. Kzy, Flamita
5. YAMATO, BxB Hulk vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Big R Shimizu
6. Over Generation with Doi vs. Verserk Headhunting Match: CIMA, Dragon Kid, Eita, Takehiro Yamamura, Naruki Doi vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Cyber Kong, El Lindaman, Punch Tominaga
*The winning team will earn the right to recruit away a member of the losing team


Nex 151 Card Update

Shun Skywalker is suffering from a lower back injury, so he has been pulled from his previously announced match.
T-Hawk has informed the company that he is boycotting this show. El Lindaman will take his place.

02/24/2017
Dragon Gate Arena
Sanctuary.151

1. Big R Shimizu vs. Yuki Yoshioka
2. Eita vs. Katsumi Takashima
3. Takehiro Yamamura vs. Hyou Watanabe
4. El Lindaman, Punch Tominaga vs. Yosuke♡Santa Maria, Ben-K


Truth Gate series card information

YAMATO suffered a throat injury on Saturday in Onomichi, which was further aggravated yesterday. He will be held off the below events as a precautionary measure.

02/23/2017
Aichi, Tsushima Bunka Hall

1. BxB Hulk, Kzy, Big R Shimizu vs. CIMA, Dragon Kid, Yuki Yoshioka
2. Yosuke♡Santa Maria vs. Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.
3. Cyber Kong, Punch Tominaga vs. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!
4. T-Hawk, El Lindaman vs. Eita, Takehiro Yamamura
5. Naruki Doi, Masaaki Mochizuki, Ben-K vs. Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy Kagetora

02/25/2017
Kyoto, KBS Hall

1. Masaaki Mochizuki, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S. vs. Don Fujii, Takehiro Yamamura
2. Naruki Doi vs. Punch Tominaga
3. Big R Shimizu vs. Ben-K
4. CIMA, Dragon Kid, Eita vs. BxB Hulk, Kzy, Yosuke♡Santa Maria
5. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Cyber Kong, El Lindaman vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda


Champion Gate in Osaka Card Information

03/04/2017
Osaka, Edion Arena Osaka #2
Champion Gate in Osaka 2017

1. Masaaki Mochizuki, Big R Shimizu, Ben-K vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Kagetora, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.
2. Don Fujii vs. Punch Tominaga
3. YAMATO, Flamita vs. Naruki Doi, Draztik Boy
4. BxB Hulk, Kzy, Yosuke♡Santa Maria vs. CIMA, Dragon Kid, Takehiro Yamamura
5. Open the Brave Gate Championship Match: Eita vs. El Lindaman
6. Open the Triangle Gate Championship Match: Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kanda vs. Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong, T-Hawk

03/05/2017
Osaka, Edion Arena Osaka #2
Champion Gate in Osaka 2017

1. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman vs. Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.
2. Eita, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! vs. Shachihoko BOY, Draztik Boy
3. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kagetora vs. Yosuke♡Santa Maria, Flamita
4. Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu, Ben-K vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii, Takehiro Yamamura
5. Open the Twin Gate Championship Match: CIMA, Dragon Kid vs. BxB Hulk, Kzy
6. Open the Dream Gate Championship Match: YAMATO vs. Cyber Kong


NEX 151 Card Information

02/24/2017
Dragon Gate Arena
Sanctuary.151

0. Ben-K vs. Katsumi Takashima
1. Big R Shimizu vs. Yuki Yoshioka
2. Eita vs. Shun Skywalker
3. Takehiro Yamamura vs. Hyou Watanabe
4. T-Hawk, Punch Tominaga vs. Yosuke♡Santa Maria, Ben-K


Champion Gate Update

03/04 & 03/05/2017
Osaka, Edion Arena Osaka #2
Champion Gate in Osaka 2017

-Open the Triangle Gate Championship Match: Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda vs. Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong, T-Hawk
-Open the Twin Gate Championship Match: CIMA, Dragon Kid vs. BxB Hulk, Kzy
-Open the Brave Gate Championship Match: Eita vs. El Lindaman
-Open the Dream Gate Championship Match: YAMATO vs. Cyber Kong

Which day each match takes place will be decided at a later time.


Truth Gate Series Card Information

02/18/2017
Hiroshima, Onomichi Bingo Athletic Park Sports Center

1. CIMA, Dragon Kid, Eita vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora
2. Kzy vs. Takehiro Yamamura
3. T-Hawk, Punch Tominaga vs. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kanda
4. Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Ben-K
5. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Yosuke♡Santa Maria vs. Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu, Shachihoko BOY

02/19/2017
Hyogo, Kobe Sambo Hall

1. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Kagetora, Jimmy Kanda vs. Don Fujii, Takehiro Yamamura, Yuki Yoshioka
2. Big R Shimizu vs. Jimmy K-ness, J.K.S.
3. Eita vs. Punch Tominaga
4. Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Ben-K
5. CIMA, Dragon Kid vs. Naruki Doi, Kzy
6. Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong, T-Hawk vs. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Yosuke♡Santa Maria

02/20/2017
Ishikawa, Kanazawa Distribution Hall

1. Eita, Takehiro Yamamura, Hyou Watanabe vs. Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Yuki Yoshioka
2. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa
3. CIMA, Dragon Kid vs. Naruki Doi, Yosuke♡Santa Maria
4. Cyber Kong, T-Hawk vs. Big R Shimizu, Ben-K
5. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy Kagetora


Truth Gate Series Card information

02/10/2017
Nagasaki, Sasebo Municipal Gym

1. Masaaki Mochizuki, Big R Shimizu vs. BxB Hulk, Yosuke♡Santa Maria
2. Eita vs. Don Fujii
3. YAMATO, Kzy vs. Naruki Doi, Ben-K
4. CIMA, Dragon Kid vs. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kagetora
5. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman, Punch Tominaga vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Jimmy Kanda

02/11/2017
Fukuoka, Kokurakita Gym

1. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Punch Tominaga vs. Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu, Ben-K
2. El Lindaman vs. Yosuke♡Santa Maria
3. Don Fujii, Jimmy Susumu vs. CIMA, Takehiro Yamamura
4. Dragon Kid, Eita vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!
5. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy vs. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy Kagetora

02/13/2017
Yamaguchi, Kaikyou Messe Shimonoseki

1. CIMA, Dragon Kid vs. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa
2. Eita vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!
3. T-Hawk, El Lindaman vs. Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S
4. Shingo Takagi, Punch Tominaga vs. Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy Kagetora
5. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy, Yosuke♡Santa Maria vs. Naruki Doi, Masaaki Mochizuki, Big R Shimizu, Ben-K


March Series Card Information

03/04 or 03/05/2017
Osaka, Edion Arena Osaka #2
Champion Gate in Osaka 2017

-Open the Brave Gate Championship Match: Eita vs. El Lindaman
-Open the Dream Gate Championship Match: YAMATO vs. Cyber Kong

03/08/2017
Tokyo, Korakuen Hall

-Over Generation vs. Verserk Headhunting Match: CIMA, Eita, Dragon Kid, Takehiro Yamamura, Naruki Doi vs. Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong, T-Hawk, El Lindaman, Punch Tominaga


Truth Gate Series Card Information

02/12/2017
Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes

1. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S. vs. Don Fujii, Shachihoko BOY, Hyou Watanabe
2. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito vs. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa
3. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Yuki Yoshioka
4. YAMATO, BxB Hulk vs. Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora
5. Open the Twin Gate Championship Match: CIMA, Dragon Kid vs. Kzy, Yosuke♡Santa Maria
6. Naniwa Elimination Match: Naruki Doi, Eita, Takehiro Yamamura, Big R Shimizu, Ben-K vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Cyber Kong, El Lindaman, Punch Tominaga


Truth Gate Series Card Information

02/01/2017
Saitama, Fureai Cube Kasukabe
T-Hawk 2nd Homecoming

1. Dragon Kid, Eita vs. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kanda
2. Naruki Doi vs. Jimmy Kagetora
3. BxB Hulk, Yosuke♡Santa Maria vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu
4. YAMATO, Kzy vs. CIMA, Takehiro Yamamura
5. Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong, T-Hawk, El Lindaman vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii, Big R Shimizu, Ben-K

02/02/2017
Tokyo, Korakuen Hall

1. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora vs. Don Fujii, Shun Skywalker, Yuki Yoshioka
2. Takehiro Yamamura vs. Big R Shimizu
3. Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kanda vs. “brother” YASSHI, Dr. Verserk
4. CIMA, Dragon Kid, Eita vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Kzy, Yosuke♡Santa Maria
5. Naruki Doi, Ben-K, X, XX vs. Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong, T-Hawk, El Lindaman
6. Open the Dream Gate Championship Match: YAMATO vs. BxB Hulk

02/04/2017
Hyogo, Himeji Minato Dome

1. Naruki Doi, Ben-K, Shun Skywalker vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman
2. Jimmy Kagetora vs. Takehiro Yamamura
3. Eita, Hyou Watanabe vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Shachihoko BOY
4. CIMA, Dragon Kid vs. Yosuke♡Santa Maria, Big R Shimizu
5. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy vs. Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!

02/05/2017
Toyama, Takaoka Ecoeur

1. YAMATO, BxB Hulk vs. Dragon Kid, Shun Skywalker
2. Takehiro Yamamura vs. Hyou Watanabe
3. Kzy, Yozuke♡Santa Maria vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Kagetora
4. CIMA, Eita vs. Jimmy Susumu, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito
5. Naruki Doi, Masaaki Mochizuki, Big R Shimizu vs. Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong, T-Hawk, El Lindaman


Truth Gate Series Card Information

02/19/2017
Hyogo, Kobe Sambo Hall

-Eita vs. Punch Tominaga


Open the New Year Gate Series card revisions

The previously announced cards for the following shows have been revised due to the injuries to Masato Yoshino, Kotoka, & Gamma.

01/27/2017
Aichi, Loisir Hotel Toyohashi
Hyou Watanabe Homecoming

1. YAMATO, Kzy vs. Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Shun Skywalker
2. BxB Hulk vs. Jimmy Kanda
3. Naruki Doi, Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Eita, Takehiro Yamamura
4. CIMA, Dragon Kid vs. Jimmy Kagetora, Big R Shimizu
5. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Mondai Ryu, El Lindaman vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Susumu, Hyou Watanabe

01/28/2017
Aichi, Toukai Municipal Gymnasium
Dragon Kid Homecoming

1. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Kagetora vs. Naruki Doi, Yuki Yoshioka, Shun Skywalker
2. BxB Hulk vs. Takehiro Yamamura
3. YAMATO, Kzy vs. Jimmy K-ness J.K.S, Hyou Watanabe
4. Masaaki Mochizuki, Big R Shimizu vs. Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda
5. CIMA, Dragon Kid, Eita vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman

01/29/2017
Hyogo, Akashi Sangyou Kouryu Center

1. YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy vs. Jimmy K-ness J.K.S, Ben-K, Shun Skywalker
2. Naruki Doi vs. “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa
3. CIMA, Takehiro Yamamura vs. Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy Kagetora
4. Dragon Kid, Eita vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Big R Shimizu
5. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Susumu vs. Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman