Home

Roster

Schedule

Results

History

Contact

Follow dragongatejae on Twitter

Dragon Gate Pro Wrestling Official Site

Dragon Gate Studio

Dragon Gate USA Official Site



10/01 NEX 123 - 2014 Oct 01
10/1/2014 Dragon Gate Arena ~ Sanctuary.123
1. T-Hawk (9:30 BT Bomb) "Mr. High Tension" Kotoka
2. Shachihoko BOY (8:56 Jumping Front Cradle) Yosuke♡Santa Maria
3. Eita (8:00 Hidalgo) Mondai Ryu
4, Kzy{W}, Punch Tominaga (12:00 Pile Driver) Ryotsu Shimizu, Yuga Hayashi{L}
10/8/2014 Tochigi, Tochigi-ken Kousou Bunka Center
1. Masato Yoshino, Shingo Takagi vs. Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy Kagetora
2. Akira Tozawa vs. Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin
3. Jimmy Susumu, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! vs. T-Hawk, Yosuke♡Santa Maria
4. CIMA, Gamma vs. Naruki Doi, Kzy
5. BxB Hulk, Masaaki Mochizuki, BxB Hulk vs. YAMATO, Cyber Kong, Mondai Ryu

10/9/2014 Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
1. Jimmy Susumu, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin, Jimmy Kagetora vs. Super Shisa, Shachihoko BOY, Yosuke♡Santa Maria, Yuga Hayashi
2. Ryotsu Shimizu vs. Punch Tominaga
3. T-Hawk, Eita vs. YAMATO, Mondai Ryu
4. Open the Brave Gate #1 Contender Match: K-ness vs. Jimmy Kanda
5~7. Dia Hearts vs. MONSTER EXPRESS 3 Singles Match Series: BxB Hulk, Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid vs. Masato Yoshino, Akira Tozawa, Shingo Takagi
*The 3 singles match pairings will be decided by random lottery at bell time
8. Open the Triangle Gate Championship Match: Naruki Doi, Kzy, Cyber Kong vs. CIMA, Don Fujii, Gamma
October - 2014 Sep 29
10/1/2014 Dragon Gate Arena ~ Sanctuary.123
1. T-Hawk vs. "Mr. High Tension" Kotoka
2. Shachihoko BOY vs. Yosuke♡Santa Maria
3. Eita vs. Mondai Ryu
4, Kzy, Punch Tominaga vs. Ryotsu Shimizu, Yuga Hayashi

10/4/2014 Dragon Gate Special Match in Munakata Triada
1. T-Hawk, Eita vs. Don Fujii, Gamma
2. CIMA vs. Yosuke♡Santa Maria
3. YAMATO, Naruki Doi vs. Shingo Takagi, Yuga Hayashi
4. BxB Hulk, Dragon Kid vs. Cyber Kong, Kzy
5. Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! vs. Masato Yoshino, Akira Tozawa, Shachihoko BOY

10/5/2014 Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes ~DOUBLE IMPACT in Hakata~
1. YAMATO, Naruki Doi, Punch Tominaga vs. CIMA, Gamma, "Hollywood" Stalker Ichikawa
2. Don Fujii vs. Yosuke♡Santa Maria
3. Kzy, Mondai Ryu vs. Yuga Hayashi, "Mr. High Tension" Kotoka
4. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Kanda, Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin vs. Shingo Takagi, Shachihoko BOY, Ryotsu Shimizu
5. Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid vs. Akira Tozawa, Masato Yoshino
6. Open the Twin Gate Championship Match: T-Hawk, Eita vs. Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora
7. Open the Dream Gate Championship Match: BxB Hulk vs. Cyber Kong

10/9/2014 Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
-Open the Brave Gate #1 Contender Match: K-ness vs. Jimmy Kanda
-Dia Hearts vs. MONSTER EXPRESS 3 Singles Match Series: BxB Hulk, Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid vs. Masato Yoshino, Akira Tozawa, Shingo Takagi
*The 3 singles match pairings will be decided by random lottery at bell time
-Open the Triangle Gate Championship Match: Naruki Doi, Kzy, Cyber Kong vs. CIMA, Don Fujii, Gamma

10/11/2014 Yamagata, Sunpia Yamagata ~Ryo "Jimmy" Saito Homecoming
-Ryo "Jimmy" Saito return from injury match

Summer Adventure Tag League 2014 Results & Reports
9/28/2014 Okinawa, Kadena Arena - 350 Attendance
1. T-Hawk{W}, Eita, Yosuke♡Santa Maria (15:21 Night Ride) CIMA, Gamma, Super Shisa{L}
2. Don Fujii (7:19 HIMEI) Yuga Hayashi
3. Shachihoko BOY (7:26 Disqualified for attacking the mask) Punch Tominaga
4. Ryukyu Dragon Pro Wrestling Offer Match: Gurukun Mask{W}, Tida Heat (12:53 Gurukun Driver) Mii Hibiscus{L}, Shuri Joe
5. Jimmyz vs. MAD BLANKEY Okinawa Decisive Battle Singles Match Series #1: Naruki Doi (9:04 Bakatare Sliding Kick) Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!
6. Jimmyz vs. MAD BLANKEY Okinawa Decisive Battle Singles Match Series #2: Jimmy Susumu (16:17 Jumbo no Kachi!gatame) YAMATO
7. BxB Hulk, Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid{W} (19:52 Ultra Hurricanrana) Masato Yoshino, Akira Tozawa, Shingo Takagi{L}
9/27/2014 Okinawa, Kadena Arena - 300 Attendance
1. Super Shisa, Shisa BOY (11:21 Alejando Lock) Masaaki Mochizuki, Yuga Hayashi{L}
2. Don Fujii (5:31 Top Rope Choke Slam) Yosuke♡Santa Maria
3. CIMA{W}, Gamma (15:53 Meteora) Jimmy Susumu, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!{L}
4. T-Hawk, Eita{W} (16:30 NOVA) BxB Hulk, Dragon Kid{L}
5. Masato Yoshino, Akira Tozawa{W}, Shingo Takagi (20:52 Dead Lift German Suplex Hold) YAMATO, Naruki Doi, Punch Tominaga{L}